Indian Premier League 2022 Stats – Batting, Bowling, Orange Cap, Purple Cap Winner

आईपीएल 2022 का आयोजन भारत में 26 मार्च 2022 से लेकर 29 मई 2022 तक किया गया। आईपीएल 2022 में कुल 10 टीमों के बीच 74 मुक़ाबले खेले गए। आईपीएल के 15वे सीजन में गुजरात टाइटंस ने राजस्थान रॉयल्स को फाइनल में हरा कर अपना पहला आईपीएल टाइटल अपने नाम किया।

Indian Premier League 2022

IPL 2022 Statistics and records with most runs, most wickets, hundreds and fifties, most sixes, and best bowling figures.

IPL 2022 – Points Table

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
Gujarat Titans  (Q)141040020+0.316
Rajasthan Royals  (Q)14950018+0.298
Lucknow Super Giants  (Q)14950018+0.251
Royal Challengers Bangalore  (Q)14860016-0.253
Delhi Capitals  (E)14770014+0.204
Punjab Kings  (E)14770014+0.126
Kolkata Knight Riders  (E)14680012+0.146
Sunrisers Hyderabad  (E)14680012-0.379
Chennai Super Kings  (E)14410008-0.203
Mumbai Indians  (E)14410008-0.506

IPL 2022 Most Runs (Orange Cap Holder)

POSPLAYERMATCHESINNSRUNSAVGSR4S6S
1Jos Buttler171786357.53149.058345
2KL Rahul151561651.33135.384530
3Quinton de Kock151550836.29148.974723
4Hardik Pandya151548744.27131.274912
5Shubman Gill161648334.50132.335111
6David Miller161648168.71142.733223
7Faf du Plessis161646831.20127.524913
8Shikhar Dhawan141446038.33122.674712
9Sanju Samson171745828.62146.794326
10Deepak Hooda151445132.21136.673618
11Liam Livingstone141443736.42182.082934
12David Warner121243248.00150.525215
13Abhishek Sharma141442630.43133.124713
14Ishan Kishan141441832.15120.114511
15Rahul Tripathi141441337.55158.244020

IPL 2022 Most Wickets (Purple Cap Holder)

POSPLAYERMATCHESOVERSBALLSWKTSAVGRUNS4-FERS5-FERS
1Yuzvendra Chahal1768.04082719.5252711
2Wanindu Hasaranga1657.03422616.5443011
3Kagiso Rabada1348.02882317.654062
4Umran Malik1449.12952220.1844411
5Kuldeep Yadav1449.42982119.954192
6Mohammed Shami1661.03662024.40488
7Josh Hazlewood1246.32792018.853771
8Rashid Khan1663.53831922.164211
9Harshal Patel1553.33211921.584101
10Prasidh Krishna1766.33991929.00551
11Avesh Khan1347.42861823.114161
12T Natarajan1143.02581822.56406
13Andre Russell1428.11691716.352781
14Umesh Yadav1248.02881621.193391
15Trent Boult1662.03721630.75492

IPL 2022 Most Sixes

POSBATSMENMATCHESINNSRUNS6S
1Jos Buttler171786345
2Liam Livingstone141443734
3Andre Russell141233532
4KL Rahul151561630
5Sanju Samson171745826
6Quinton de Kock151550823
7David Miller161648123
8Nitish Rana141436122
9Dinesh Karthik161633022
10Rovman Powell141225022
11Shimron Hetmyer151531421
12Nicholas Pooran141330621
13Rahul Tripathi141441320
14Aiden Markram141238119
15Deepak Hooda151445118

IPL 2022 Most Fours

POSBATSMENMATCHESINNSRUNS4S
1Jos Buttler171786383
2David Warner121243252
3Shubman Gill161648351
4Hardik Pandya151548749
5Faf du Plessis161646849
6Quinton de Kock151550847
7Shikhar Dhawan141446047
8Abhishek Sharma141442647
9KL Rahul151561645
10Ishan Kishan141441845
11Sanju Samson171745843
12Shreyas Iyer141440141
13Rahul Tripathi141441340
14Devdutt Padikkal171737640
15Wriddhiman Saha111131740

IPL 2022 Most Fifties

POSBATSMENMATCHESINNSRUNS90S50SH.S
1David Warner12124321592
2Jos Buttler17178634116
3KL Rahul15156164103
4Hardik Pandya1515487487
5Shubman Gill16164831496
6Deepak Hooda1514451459
7Liam Livingstone1414437470
8Quinton de Kock15155083140
9Faf du Plessis16164681396
10Shikhar Dhawan1414460388
11Ishan Kishan1414418381
12Rahul Tripathi1414413376
13Shreyas Iyer1414401385
14Aiden Markram1412381368
15Ruturaj Gaikwad14143681399

IPL 2022 Highest Scores

POSBATSMENRUNSBALLSSRVS4S6S
1Quinton de Kock14070200.00Kolkata Knight Riders1010
2Jos Buttler11665178.46Delhi Capitals99
3Rajat Patidar11254207.41Lucknow Super Giants127
4Jos Buttler10660176.67Royal Challengers Bangalore106
5KL Rahul10360171.67Mumbai Indians95
6Jos Buttler10361168.85Kolkata Knight Riders95
7KL Rahul10362166.13Mumbai Indians124
8Jos Buttler10068147.06Mumbai Indians115
9Ruturaj Gaikwad9957173.68Sunrisers Hyderabad66
10Shubman Gill9659162.71Punjab Kings111
11Faf du Plessis9664150.00Lucknow Super Giants112
12Shivam Dube9546206.52Royal Challengers Bangalore58
13David Miller9451184.31Chennai Super Kings86
14Moeen Ali9357163.16Rajasthan Royals133
15David Warner9258158.62Sunrisers Hyderabad123

IPL 2022 Best Bowling Figures

POSBOWLERVSOVSRUNSWKTSBBIMAIDENSECON
1Jasprit BumrahKolkata Knight Riders4.01055-1012.50
2Wanindu HasarangaSunrisers Hyderabad4.01855-1814.50
3Umran MalikGujarat Titans4.02555-256.25
4Yuzvendra ChahalKolkata Knight Riders4.04055-4010.00
5Andre RussellGujarat Titans1.0544-55.00
6Kuldeep YadavKolkata Knight Riders3.01444-144.67
7Mohsin KhanDelhi Capitals4.01644-164.00
8Kuldeep SenRoyal Challengers Bangalore3.32044-206.06
9Wanindu HasarangaKolkata Knight Riders4.02044-205.00
10Umesh YadavPunjab Kings4.02344-2315.75
11Rashid KhanLucknow Super Giants3.52444-246.86
12Avesh KhanSunrisers Hyderabad4.02444-246.00
13Josh HazlewoodLucknow Super Giants4.02544-256.25
14Lockie FergusonDelhi Capitals4.02844-287.00
15Umran MalikPunjab Kings4.02844-2817.00

Vipin Kumar Jha

Vipin Kumar Jha is a dedicated cricket player and cricket fan who loves to play cricket and watch cricket matches. Vipin is the founder of the website CricInnings.Com.

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: