ICC Cricket Rankings – Men’s Teams

Here are the ICC Cricket Rankings Men’s Test, ODI, and T20 Teams

ICC Test Men’s Team Ranking

RankingTeamRatingPoints
1AUSTRALIA1282439
2INDIA1143318
3SOUTH AFRICA1102306
4ENGLAND1003909
5NEW ZEALAND1002704
6PAKISTAN922111
7SRI LANKA831916
8WEST INDIES801988
9BANGLADESH481047
10ZIMBABWE25148
Ranking Last Update Date-14 Aug 2022

ICC ODI Men’s Team Ranking

RankingTeamRatingPoints
1NEW ZEALAND1282051
2ENGLAND1193226
3INDIA1103085
4PAKISTAN1062005
5AUSTRALIA1012325
6SOUTH AFRICA1012111
7BANGLADESH922753
8SRI LANKA922658
9WEST INDIES692621
10AFGHANISTAN691238
11IRELAND531214
12SCOTLAND461113
13ZIMBABWE41819
14UAE36725
15NETHERLANDS34603
16OMAN31919
17UNITED STATES27544
18NAMIBIA25369
19NEPAL15331
20PAPUA NEW GUINEA6134
Ranking Last Update Date-14 Aug 2022

ICC T20 Men’s Team Ranking

RankingTeamRatingPoints
1INDIA27011875
2ENGLAND2628907
3PAKISTAN2617826
4SOUTH AFRICA2588787
5NEW ZEALAND2539113
6AUSTRALIA2509009
7WEST INDIES24110586
8SRI LANKA2318310
9BANGLADESH2268585
10AFGHANISTAN2234020
11ZIMBABWE1947557
12UAE1924030
13NEPAL1854624
14IRELAND1847921
15NAMIBIA1835321
16SCOTLAND1823820
17OMAN1703238
18NETHERLANDS1684036
19PAPUA NEW GUINEA1463495
20CANADA1282176
Ranking Last Update Date-14 Aug 2022

Check- MRF Tyres ICC Player and Team Rankings Explained

Vipin Kumar Jha

Vipin Kumar Jha is a dedicated cricket player and cricket fan who loves to play cricket and watch cricket matches. Vipin is the founder of the website CricInnings.Com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

%d bloggers like this: